도시재개발사업의 주민수용성에 관한 연구

Abstract

중국은 개혁개방 이후 급속한 경제 발전과 함께 도시 건설도 빠르게 진행되었다. 특히 1990년대 이후부터 대규모 도시 확장, 구 도시 공간구조 변경 등 도시화 현상이 이루어졌다. 또한 급속한 산업화는 농촌의 인구를 대도시로 유입하는 계기가 되었으며 대도시로의 인구집중화 현상은 주택 부족, 도시기반시설 부족, 주거환경 악화 등의 도시문제를 야기하였다. 도시 문제의 출현은 도시 발전의 일정한 역사적 단계에서 필연적으로 발생하며 도시 재개발사업은 이런 도시문제를 해결하고 도시 경제를 활성화시켜 도시의 지속 가능한 발전을 실현해 준다.

도시 재개발사업의 해당 주민들은 재개발 사업의 직접적인 수혜자일 뿐만 아니라 재개발 사업의 핵심요소이다. 따라서 주민들의 재개발 사업에 대한 수용성은 한 지역의 재개발이 이상적인 효과를 거둘 수 있는지를 가늠하는 중요한 부분이다. 그러므로 도시 재개발에 있어 주민들의 재개발 수용성을 확보하는 것은 매우 중요하다.

본 논문은 도시민들이 재개발에 대한 수용성이 재개발사업에 어떤 영향을 주는 지를 연구한 것이다. 이를 위해 실증분석을 통해 도시재개발사업에 대한 주민수용성의 영향요인을 찾아내고, 이를 바탕으로 주민수용성을 강화시키는 방안을 제시하였다. 이런 연구 목적을 달성하기 위해서 문헌 연구를 통해 다양한 자료를 검토하고 이를 토대로 선행연구를 진행하였다. 또한 허난성 쉬창시 재개발 주민들을 대상으로 설문조사를 실시했다. 회수된 설문지에 대해서는 사회과학 통계분석 프로그램인 SPSS 24.0을 사용하여 변수간의 공통요인을 추출하기 위한 요인분석(factor analysis), 변수들 간의 인과관계를 검증하기 위한 다중회귀분석(multiple regression analysis) 등을 실시했다. 실증분석 결과, 커뮤니케이션, 주민참여, 신뢰요인 모두가 수용성에 유의미한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 반면에 정책홍보요인은 수용성에 유의미 하지 않은 영향요인으로 나타났다. 이상의 분석결과를 바탕으로 주민의 수용성을 확보하기 위한 제고방안으로, 첫째, 재개발 사업 정책홍보 강화, 둘째, 해당 지역주민들과 정부 그리고 재개발사업자간의 신뢰 강화, 셋째, 지역주민들과 재개발사업간의 커뮤니케이션 강화, 넷째, 재개발사업에 대한 주민참여 강화 등을 제시했다.

This thesis is about the study of the acceptability of urban redevelopment. The purpose of this study is to study the influencing factors on urban redevelopment and residents' acceptance. Through the empirical analysis to find out the influencing factors of residents to urban redevelopment, This study suggests plan to improve the acceptance of residents. Urban redevelopment enterprise and residents are the direct beneficiaries, and the core of redevelopment enterprise and the acceptance of residents are important parts to measure whether the redevelopment of a region can achieve the desired effect or not. Therefore it is important to understated a mechanism of residents’acceptance for urban development.

Since China's reform and opening up, with the rapid development to the world economy, China's urban construction has also developed rapidly. since the 1990s, with the large-scale urban expansion, the change of old city structures and regional development and construction, building demolition has become a prominent social phenomenon in the process of Urbanization. Rapid industrialization has become an opportunity for rural population to flow into metropolises, and the phenomenon of population centralization in metropolises has led to urban problems such as insufficient housing, insufficient and urban infrastructure and deteriorating living environment. The emergence of urban problems is the result of reaching a certain historical stage of urban development. and to the purpose of urban redevelopment is solve urban problems, to satisfy the demand for urban economy and social development, and realize sustainable development of cities.

For the purposes of this study, a variety of data were analyzed, and previous studies were scrutinizer to validate findings through from a survey. In this research method, a factor analysis was conducted to extract common factors between variables using SPSS 24.0. Finally, using a multiple regression analysis, verified the relationship I found a relationship between a factor of communication and resident’ acceptance. Moreover other factors, resident’s participation and trust are statistically significants on acceptability. However, the factor of promotion are not statistically significant.  Based on the urban redevelopment results, I proposed the policy strategies to improve the acceptance of residents.

中国改革开放以来,随着国民经济的快速发展,中国城市建设也快速发展,特别是1990 年以来,大规模城市扩张,老城区结构变更和开发区建设,土地拆迁成为中国城市化加 速发展的突出社会现象. 快速产业化成为农村人口流入大都市的契机,大城市的人口集中 化现象引发了住房不足, 城市基础设施不足, 居住环境恶化等城市问题. 城市问题的出现 是城市发展达到一定历史阶段的产物,城市再开发的目的是解决城市问题,满足城市经 济和社会发展的需要,实现城市可持续发展. 本研究的目的是为了查明城市再开发事业和居民收容性影响因素,通过实证分析找出 居民对城市再开发事业的影响因素,并以此为基础提出提高居民收容性的方案. 居民们 是直接的受益者,是再开发事业的核心,居民们的收容性是衡量一个地区再开发能否取 得理想效果的重要部分,为了城市发展,确保居民的可接受性非常重要. 为进行研究,通过查看各种文献,资料进行了先行研究,并概述了通过问卷调查验证 的研究结果. 本研究的实证,使用了社会科学统计分析程序SPSS 24.0,为提取变数间的 共同因素进行了要素分析(factor analysis) 最终为了验证变数之间的因果关系,实施 了多重回归分析(multipleregression analysis). 从分析结果来看,交流,居民参与,信赖 要素对接受性产生积极影响. 据调查,政策宣传因素对接受性没有影响. 以上分析结果为 基础,为确保居民接受性提出了政策性建议.