BST면을 활용한 평면 비정형 건물의 횡성능 평가

Abstract

최근 평면 비정형 건물의 내진성능에 대한 관심이 증가하고 있음에도 불구하고 건물의 횡성능을 평가하는 것은 복잡한 비선형 해석을 통해서만 수행할 수 있는 것으로 인식되어 왔다. 그러나, 건물의 밑면전단력과 비틀림 모멘트의 상관관계도를 통해 건물의 대략적인 횡성능을 파악할 수 있다는 것을 많은 연구자들이 제시하여 왔다. 본 연구에서는 평면 비정형 건물의 평면 형태에 따른 횡성능을 파악하기 위한 방법으로 실제 건물의 BST면에 대한 분석을 통해 다음과 같은 결론에 도달하였다. (1) BST면을 활용하여 건물의 성능을 직관적으로 파악 할 수 있다. (2) 밑면전단력과 비틀림모멘트의 관계를 분석하여 건물에 횡력이 작용할 때 파괴양상과 성능점을 추정 할 수 있다. (3) 실제 건물의 보강 전과 보강 후의 BST면 비교를 통해 성능의 증가를 직관적으로 파악 할 수 있다.

Despite of the growing interest in seismic performance of flat atypical buildings in recent years, it has been recognized that assessing the lateral performance of buildings can only be performed by complex nonlinear analyzes. However, many researchers have suggested that the approximate lateral performance of a building can be grasped from the correlation diagram between the bottom shear force and the torsional moment of the building. In this study, the following conclusions were reached through the analysis of the BST surfaces of actual buildings, which is a method for grasping the lateral performance of flat atypical building due to the plan shape. (1) The performance of the building can be intuitively grasped by utilizing the BST surfaces. (2) It is possible to analyze the relationship between the bottom shear force and the torsional moment, and estimate the fracture surface and performance points when a lateral force acts on the building. (3) By comparing the BST surfaces before and after reinforcement in the actual buildings, the increase in performance can be intuitively grasped.