사회복지시설 종사자의 전문직정체성과 인권의식이 직무만족에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 사회복지시설 종사자들의 전문직정체성과 인권의식이 직무만족에 어떠한 영향을 미치는지 살펴보는데 그 목적이 있다. 이를 위해 제주도내 생활시 설과 이용시설 20개 시설 종사자를 대상으로 자기기입식 설문조사를 진행하였다. 조사기간은 2022년 3월 20일부터 4월20일까지 연구자가 직접 기관을 방문하거나 우편으로 연구에 대한 설명과 동의를 구하고 설문지를 배부 및 회수하였다. 총 450부를 배부하여 403부를 회수하였고, 불성실한 설문지를 제외하고, 총 365부의 설문지를 분석에 사용하였다.

자료 분석은 SPSS 23.0을 이용하여 통계처리 하였으며 Cronbach's α 값을 구 하여 신뢰도 분석과 빈도, 기술적 통계 분석을 하였고, 주요 변수 간의 집단 간 차이를 알아보기 위해 독립 표본 T검정(t-test)과 일원배치분산분석(ANOVA)을 이용하여 분석하였다. 변수 간의 상관관계를 알아보기 위해 Pearson의 상관관계 분석을 실시하였고 전문직정체성과 인권의식이 직무만족에 미치는 영향을 알아 보기 위해 다중회귀분석을 실시하였다.

연구결과 전문직정체성과 인권의식, 직무만족 모두 보통 수준을 보였고, 직급이 높고, 근무기간이 길며, 연령대가 높은 경우 전문직정체성의 수준이 높게 나타났 다. 인권의식은 직급이 낮으며, 근무기간이 짧고, 사회복지사외 자격증을 보유한 종사자인 경우 인권의식의 수준이 높게 나타났다. 또한 장애인분야에서 근무하는 중간관리자이상 남성 종사자의 경우 직무만족도가 높은 것으로 나타났다.

다중회귀분석을 통한 검증 결과, 직무만족의 전체의 평균은 다소 높은 수준으로 나타났으며, 독립변수인 전문직정체성을 투입한 결과 전문직정체성 하위요인 전 문조직활용, 소명의식에서 유의미한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 직무만족 하위요인 직무에서는 전문직정체성 모든 하위요인에 유의미한 영향을 미치는 것 으로 나타났고, 감독은 소명의식에서, 보수는 전문조직활용과 소명의식에서, 승진 은 전문조직활용과 소명의식에서, 동료관계는 윤리의식과 소명의식에서, 기관은 전문조직활용과 소명의식에서, 전․이직은 소명의식에서 유의미한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

독립변수 인권의식을 투입한 결과 인권의식 전체에서는 유의미한 영향을 미치 지 않는 것으로 나타났으며, 직무만족 하위요인 중 직무에만 사생활보호권에서 유의미한 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

연구결과를 종합해보면 사회복지시설종사자가 직무를 수행할 때 전문조직을 유 용하게 활용하고, 소명의식이 높을수록 직무만족도가 향상되며, 사생활보호권이 보장될수록 사회복지시설 종사자의 직무만족도는 향상될 것이다.|The purpose of this study is to examine the effects of professional identity and human rights awareness on job satisfaction of social welfare facility workers. To this end, a self-reported questionnaire was conducted for workers in 20 living facilities and facilities in Jeju-do. The research period is from March 20 to April 20, 2022, when the researcher directly visits the institution or asks for explanation and consent for the study by mail, and distributes and collects questionnaires. A total of 450 copies were distributed and 403 copies were recovered. A total of 365 questionnaires were used for analysis, excluding the insincere questionnaire.

Data analysis was statistically processed using SPSS 23.0, reliability analysis, frequency, and descriptive statistical analysis were performed by obtaining Cronbach's α value, and independent sample T-test (t-test) and one-way batch variance were performed to examine the differences between groups among major variables. Analysis was performed using analysis (ANOVA). Pearson's correlation analysis was performed to examine the correlation between variables, and multiple regression analysis was performed to examine the effect of professional identity and human rights awareness on job satisfaction.

As a result of the study, professional identity, human rights awareness, and job satisfaction were all at normal levels, and the level of professional identity was high when the position was high, the working period was long, and the age group was high. The level of human rights awareness was found to be high in the case of workers with low ranks, short working hours, and qualifications outside of social welfare. In addition, it was found that male workers with middle managers or higher working in the disabled field had high job satisfaction.

As a result of verification through multiple regression analysis, the overall average of job satisfaction was found to be at a rather high level, As a result of inputting the independent variable professional identity, it was found that the sub-factors of professional identity had a significant effect on professional organization utilization and sense of calling. Job satisfaction sub-factors were found to have a significant effect on all sub-factors of professional identity, Supervision is from a sense of calling, remuneration is from the utilization of a professional organization and a sense of calling, promotion is from the utilization of a professional organization and a sense of calling, peer relationships are from a sense of ethics and a sense of calling, institutions are from the utilization of a specialized organization and a sense of calling, and transfer/replacement is from a sense of calling It was found to have a significant effect on the consciousness of calling.

As a result of inputting the independent variable human rights awareness, it was found that there was no significant effect on the overall human rights awareness. Among the sub-factors of job satisfaction, it was found that only the job had a significant effect on the right to privacy.