여성가족부의 ‘가정폭력행위자에 대한 교정·치료 프로그램’ 효과

Abstract

이 연구는 가정폭력 행위자를 대상으로 가정폭력 프로그램의 효과성을 알아보기 위한 것이다. 연구대상은 2022년 J보호관찰소로부터 E상담소에 위탁받은 수강명령 대상자이다. ‘가정폭력행위자 교정·치료 프로그램’에 대하여 프로그램 운영자가 안내하였고, 2022년 10회차 프로그램을 진행하였다. 이 연구를 위해 연구자는 E상담소에서 진행한 2022년 ‘가정폭력행위자 교정·치료 프로그램’에 참여한 대상자들의 설문지를 제공받았다. 프로그램 참여자 중 40시간의 프로그램을 수강하고, 결혼생활을 유지하고 있는 대상자 91명을 선정하였다. 연구에 사용된 측정 도구는 부부갈등 척도, 의사소통 척도, 심리상태 척도, 결혼생활 척도이다. 연구 대상자들은 프로그램 전, 후에 각각 사전 설문지와 사후 설문지를 작성하였다.

이 연구에서 수집한 자료는 통계분석 프로그램인 SPSS 22.0을 사용하여 분석하였다. 먼저, 조사대상자의 인구사회학적 특성을 분석하기 위하여 빈도분석(frequency analysis)을 실행하였다. 그리고, ‘가정폭력행위자 교정·치료 프로그램’의 효과를 분석하기 위하여 대응표본 t-test를 실시하였다. 다음으로, ‘가정폭력행위자 교정·치료 프로그램’ 참여 전·후 결혼생활에 대한 부부갈등, 의사소통, 심리상태의 영향력을 분석하기 위하여 다중회귀분석(multiple regression analysis)을 실시하였다. 마지막으로, 성별에 따른 ‘가정폭력행위자 교정·치료 프로그램’ 참여 전·후 결혼생활에 대한 부부갈등, 의사소통, 심리상태의 영향력을 분석하기 위하여 다중회귀분석(multiple regression analysis)을 실시하였다. 분석결과, ‘가정폭력행위자 교정·치료 프로그램’이 부부갈등, 의사소통, 심리상태, 결혼생활에 대한 사전 사후 검사에서 유의미한 차이가 나타났다. 이상의 연구결과를 바탕으로 가정폭력행위자의 폭력 행동 교정에 대한 연구자료의 근거를 마련하고 전문적이고 체계적인 프로그램 개발에 다양하게 적용될 수 있기를 기대한다.|This study aimed to identified the effectiveness of domestic violence programs for domestic violence actors. The subject of the study is the subject of the course order entrusted to the E counseling center from the J probation office in 2022. The program operator guided the ‘correctional and treatment programs for domestic violence offenders’, and the 10th program was conducted in 2022. For this study, the researcher was provided with questionnaires from subjects who participated in the 2022 domestic violence offenders correctional and treatment programs conducted by the E counseling center. Among the program participants, 91 subjects who took a 40-hour program and maintained marriage were selected. The measurement tools used in the study are a marital conflict scale, a communication scale, a psychological state scale, and a marital life scale. The study subjects filled out a pre- and post-questionnaire before and after the program, respectively. The data collected in this study were analyzed using SPSS 22.0, a statistical analysis program. First, frequency analysis was conducted to analyze the demographic and sociological characteristics of the survey subjects. Second, a response sample t-test was conducted to analyze the effectiveness of the ‘correctional and treatment programs for domestic violence offenders’. Third, multiple regression analysis was conducted to analyze the influence of marital conflict, communication, and psychological state on marital life before and after participating in the ‘correctional and treatment programs for domestic violence offenders’. Fourth, multiple regression analysis was conducted to analyze the influence of marital conflict, communication, and psychological state on marital life before and after participating in gender-based domestic violence offenders'

correctional and treatment programs. As a result of the analysis, there was a significant difference in the ‘correctional and treatment programs for domestic violence offenders’ in pre- and post-mortem tests on marital conflict, communication, psychological state, and marital life. Based on the above research results, it is expected that the basis for research data on the correction of violent behavior of domestic violence offenders can be prepared and applied in various ways to the development of professional and systematic programs.