성인 근로자의 셀프리더십이 직무성과에 미치는 영향

In this study, we tried to verify the moderating effect of self-efficacy in the effect of self-leadership on job performance of Korean adult workers.

Through this, it is meaningful to provide data necessary to improve the job performance of adult workers. In addition, the purpose is to enhance the self-efficacy capabilities of adult workers, and to enable workers to perform their duties in a leading and active manner so that individual development and desirable professional life can be carried out. The research questions set to achieve the purpose of the study are as follows. Research

Question 1. Does self-efficacy and its sub-factors have a moderating effect in the relationship between self-leadership and job performance of adult workers? The population of this study was conducted as an online survey to conduct adult workers nationwide, and the population randomly sampled a total of 380 adult workers.

Data collection took place over about five days from January 30, 2023 to February 3, 2023, and 350 out of 380 people were collected and used for the final analysis, excluding 30 copies of unfaithful responses and response times exceeded.

The measurement tool used a self-reporting questionnaire consisting of a self-leadership scale, a job performance scale, a self-efficacy scale, and a demographic characteristic survey questionnaire.

The data collected in this study were analyzed using statistical analysis programs SPSS for Windows 18.0, and SPSS Process Macro v.4.5. Reliability analysis was conducted to verify the reliability of adult workers' self-leadership, job performance, and self-efficacy. In addition, frequency and percentage were calculated to understand the demographic characteristics of adult workers, and correlation analysis between each variable was conducted to confirm the relationship between each variable. In addition, a simple regression analysis was conducted to analyze the effect of self-leadership on job performance. To find out whether self-efficacy has a moderating effect on job performance, hierarchical regression analysis was used to analyze the interaction effect of regulatory variables. In addition, hierarchical regression analysis was used to analyze the interaction effect of regulatory variables to find out whether self-regulation and confidence, which are sub-variables of self-efficacy, have a moderating effect on job performance. Based on these analysis results, the results of this study are summarized as follows.

First, as a result of conducting a correlation analysis between self-leadership, job performance, and self-efficacy of adult workers, there was a significant static correlation between self-leadership and job performance, and a significant static correlation between job performance and self-efficacy.

Second, as a result of hierarchical regression analysis to verify the moderating effect of self-efficacy in the relationship between self-leadership and job performance of adult workers, self-efficacy was found to have a moderating effect in the relationship between self-leadership and job performance. It was confirmed that self-efficacy has a reinforcing effect that increases the relationship between self-leadership and job performance.

Third, a hierarchical regression analysis was conducted to verify the moderating effect of self-regulation efficacy and confidence, which are sub-variables of self-efficacy, in the relationship between self-leadership and job performance of adult workers.

Taken together, it was confirmed that adult workers' self-leadership is an important variable in increasing job performance, and self-efficacy is a regulatory variable in the relationship between these two variables. These results suggest that in-depth and diverse follow-up studies should be conducted to improve self-efficacy in order to improve the job performance of adult workers.| 본 연구에서는 대한민국 성인 근로자의 셀프리더십이 직무성과에 미치는 영향에서 자기효능감의 조절효과를 검증하고자 하였다.

이를 통하여 성인 근로자의 직무성과를 향상시키는데 필요한 자료를 제공하는것에 의의가 있다. 또한 성인 근로자들의 자기효능감 역량을 제고하고, 이를 통해 근로자가 주도적·능동적으로 직무를 수행할 수 있도록 하여 개인의 발전과 바람직한 직업생활을 영위할 수 있도록 하는것에 그 목적이 있다. 연구의 목적을 달성하기 위하여 설정한 연구 문제는 다음과 같다.

연구문제 1. 성인 근로자의 셀프리더십과 직무성과의 관계에서 자기효능감과 그 하위요인은 조절효과가 있는가?

본 연구의 모집단은 전국 성인 근로자를 대상으로 진행하기 위해 온라인 조사로 진행되었으며, 모집단은 성인 근로자 총 380명을 임의 표집하였다.

자료수집은 2023년 1월 30일부터 2023년 2월 3일까지 약 5일에 걸쳐 이루어졌으며, 380명 중 불성실 응답 및 응답시간이 초과된 30부의 자료를 제외하고 350 의 자료가 회수되어 최종분석에 사용되었다.

측정도구는 셀프리더십 척도, 직무성과 척도, 자기효능감 척도 및 인구통계학적 특성 조사 문항으로 구성된 자기보고식 설문지를 사용하였다.

본 연구에서 수집한 자료는 통계분석 프로그램인 SPSS for Windows 18.0, SPSS Process Macro v.4.5을 사용하여 분석하였다. 성인 근로자의 셀프리더십, 직무성과, 자기효능감의 신뢰도 검증을 위하여 신뢰도 분석을 실시하였다. 그리고 성인 근로자의 인구통계학적 특성을 파악하기 위하여 빈도와 백분율을 산출하고, 각 변인 간의 관련성을 확인하기 위해 각 변수 간 상관분석을 실시하였다. 또한 셀프리더십이 직무성과에 미치는 영향 분석을 위해 단순회귀분석을 실시하였다. 셀프리더십이 직무성과에 미치는 영향에서 자기효능감이 조절효과를 하는지 알아보기 위해 위계적 회귀분석을 사용하여 조절변인의 상호작용 효과를 분석하였다. 그리고, 셀프리더십이 직무성과에 미치는 영향에서 자기효능감의 하위 변인인 자기조절과 자신감이 조절효과를 하는지 알아보기 위해 위계적 회귀분석을 사용하여 조절변인의 상호작용 효과를 분석하였다. 이러한 분석 결과를 바탕으로 본 연구의 결과를 요약하면 다음과 같다.

첫째, 성인 근로자의 셀프리더십, 직무성과, 자기효능감의 상관분석을 실시한 결과, 셀프리더십과 직무성과 간에는 유의미한 정적상관, 직무성과와 자기효능감 간에는 유의미한 정적상관이 나타났다.

둘째, 성인 근로자의 셀프리더십과 직무성과의 관계에서 자기효능감의 조절효과를 검증하기 위해 위계적 회귀분석을 실시한 결과, 셀프리더십과 직무성과의 관계에서 자기효능감은 조절효과가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 자기효능감은 셀프리더십과 직무성과 간의 관계를 증가시키는 강화효과를 가지는 것으로 확인되었다. 셋째, 성인 근로자의 셀프리더십과 직무성과의 관계에서 자기효능감의 하위변인인 자기조절 효능감과 자신감의 조절효과를 검증하기 위해 위계적 회귀분석을 실시한 결과 셀프리더십과 직무성과의 관계에서 자기조절 효능감의 조절효과를 확인했다.

연구결과를 종합해보면 성인 근로자의 셀프리더십이 직무성과를 증가시키는 중요한 변인으로 작용하고 있고, 이 두 변인들의 관계에서 자기효능감이 조절변인으로 작용하고 있음을 확인할 수 있었다. 이러한 결과는 성인 근로자의 직무성과 향상을 위해 자기효능감 증진을 위한 심층적이며 다각적인 후속 연구들이 이루어져야 함을 시사한다.