중국 노인복지 정책의 발전방안에 관한 연구

Abstract

중국은 세계에서 노인 인구가 많고 인구 고령화가 가속화되고 도시화가 진행됨에 따라 노인 요양 서비스 시장의 전망이 점점 더 넓어지고 있다. 통계국 데이터에 따르면 2019년 말까지 중국의 노인 인구는 2억 4,900만 명으로 전체 인구의 16.66%를 차지하며 시간이 지남에 따라 노인 인구는 계속 증가할 것이다. 이것은 또한 노인 요양 서비스 시장의 수요가 점점 더 많아질 것이라는 것을 의미한다.

고령화 과정이 계속 진행됨에 따라 중국 사회는 가족 기능 약화, 노인 요양 서비스 지불 경로 부족, 의료 돌봄 수요 급증, 농촌 노인 요양 서비스의 공급 부족, 도시 노인 요양 서비스 구조의 불균형 등의 문제에 직면하게 될 것이다. 예를 들어, 중국의 인구 구조는 점점 더 노화되고 가족 기능이 약화될 것이다. 인구 고령화가 심화되고 도시화율이 증가함에 따라 중국의 가구 구조가 점점 단순해지고 자녀와 함께 사는 노인 인구의 비율이 감소하고 중국 노인의 사회 노후 수요도 점차 증가하고 있다.

본 연구는 중국 노인복지 제도에 영향 요인을 분석하기 위해 실증분석을 실시하였다. 선행연구를 통해 노인복지제도에 영향을 미치는 경제적 요인, 정책적 요인, 사회적 요인, 가족문화적 요인을 토대로 노인복지제도에 미치는 영향요인에 대해 t-test와 Anova 분석을 통해 실증분석하였다.

성별기준에 따른 T-검정분석을 실시하였다. 전체적으로 여성보다는 남성이 더 높은 수치를 나타내고 있었다. 중국 노인복지제도에 대해서 만족도와 인지도가 남성이 여성보다 높게 나타났다. 다른 항목에는 거의 성별에 대해서 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다. 경제적 요인에 대해서 남성이 여성보다는 중국 노인층이 경제적인 활동에 참가도에 대해 더 높은 수준으로 있었으며, 그리고 다른 항목에는 거의 성별에 대해서 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다. 정책적 요인에 대해서 중국의 노인문화교육정책, 노인의료정책, 노인요양상업등 여러 가지 정책들을 남성이 여성보다 높게 나타났다. 그리고 다른 항목에는 거의 성별에 대해서 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다. 사회적인 측면에서도 남성이 여성보다는 더 높은 것으로 나타났으며, 다른 항목에는 거의 성별에 대해서 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다. 마지막으로 가족문화적 요인에 남성이 여성보다는 경로문화가 필요한다고 나타났다, 다른 항목에는 거의 성별에 대해서 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다.

나이기준에 따른 ANOVA 분석실시하였다. 중국 노인복지제도에 대해서 인지도 20대하고 50대가 차이가 있다고 나타났다. 양로보험정책에 대해 20대하고 50대, 40대하고 20대가 차이가 있다고 나타났다. 다른 항목에는 나이에 대해서 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다. 경제적 요인에 대해서 다른 나이층에 보다는 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다. 정책적요인에 대해서 다른 항목에는 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다. 사회적인 요인 측면에서는 사회활동이 나이에 따른 인식차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 나이층에 따라 30대하고 50대간에 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 다른 항목에는 거의 나이에 대해서 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다. 가족문화적 요인에 대해서 다른 나이층에 보다는 거의 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다.

학력기준에 따른 ANOVA 분석을 실시하였다. 중국 노인복지제도에 대해서 만족도에 학력에 따른 인식차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 학력층에 따라 고등학교 졸업하고 대학원 졸업간에 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 그리고 인지도가 학력에 따른 인식차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 학력층에 따라 고등학교 졸업하고 대학원 졸업간에 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 양로보험정책이 학력에 따른 인식차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 학력층에 따라 고등학교 졸업하고 대학원 졸업, 기타하고 대학원 졸업, 대학교 졸업하고 대학원 졸업간에 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 그리고 다른 항목에는 학력에 대해서 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다. 경제적 요인에서 의료비에 대해서는 학력에 따른 인식차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 학력층에 따라 고등학교 졸업하고 초등학교 졸업간에 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 그리고 다른 항목에는 학력에 대해서 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다. 정책적 요인에서 사회참여정책에 대해서 학력에 따른 인식차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 학력층에 따라 고등학교 졸업하고 초등학교 졸업간에 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 또는 권익보장정책에 대해서 학력에 따른 인식차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 학력층에 따라 고등학교 졸업하고 중학교 졸업간에 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 그리고 다른 항목에는 학력에 대해서 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다. 사회적 요인에서 사회활동에 대해서 학력에 따른 인식차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 학력층에 따라 초등학교 졸업하고 대학교 졸업간에 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다, 그리고 다른 항목에는 학력에 대해서 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다. 가족문화적 요인에서 경로문화의 도움이에 대해서 학력에 따른 인식차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 학력층에 따라 대학원 졸업하고 고등학교 졸업간에 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 경로문화 발전의 중요성에 대해서는 학력에 따른 인식차이가 있는 것으로 나타났으며, 학력층에 따라 대학원 졸업하고 고등학교 졸업, 대학교 졸업하고 대학원 졸업간에 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다, 그리고 다른 항목에는 학력에 대해서 큰 차이가 없다고 나타났다.

China has a large elderly population in the world, and as the population ages and urbanization progresses, the outlook for the elderly care service market is getting wider. By the end of 2019, China's elderly population will be 249 million, accounting for 16.66% of the total population, and the elderly population will continue to grow over time, according to Statistics Korea data. This also means that there will be more and more demand in the elderly care service market.

As the aging process continues, Chinese society will face problems such as weakening family function, lack of payment channels for elderly care services, soaring demand for medical care, a lack of supply of rural elderly care services, and an imbalance in the urban elderly care service structure. For example, China's demographic structure will become increasingly aging and family functions will weaken. As the population ages and the urbanization rate increases, China's household structure is becoming simpler, the proportion of the elderly population living with children decreases, and the demand for social retirement of the elderly in China is gradually increasing.

This study conducted an empirical analysis to analyze the factors affecting the Chinese elderly welfare system. Based on economic, policy, social, and family and cultural factors affecting the welfare system for the elderly through previous studies, the factors affecting the welfare system for the elderly are

It was empirically analyzed through t-test and Anova analysis.

A T-test analysis was conducted according to gender standards. Overall, men showed higher levels than women. Men showed higher satisfaction and awareness of the Chinese elderly welfare system than women. Other items showed little difference in gender. As for economic factors, men and the elderly in China had a higher level of participation in economic activities than women, and there was little difference in gender in other items. Regarding policy factors, men showed higher policies than women, such as China's elderly culture education policy, elderly medical policy, and elderly care commerce. And in other items, there was almost no significant difference in gender. In terms of society, men were also found to be higher than women, and there was little difference in gender in other items. Finally, it was found that men need path culture rather than women as a family cultural factor, and there was little difference in gender in other items.

ANOVA analysis was conducted according to age standards. There is a difference in awareness of the Chinese elderly welfare system between those in their 20s and 50s. Regarding the nursing care insurance policy, there is a difference between those in their 20s, 50s, 40s, and 20s. Other items showed no significant difference in age. There was no significant difference in economic factors compared to other age groups. As for policy factors, there was no significant difference in other items. In terms of social factors, social activities were found to have differences in perception according to age, and there were differences between those in their 30s and 50s depending on the age group. Other items showed little difference in age. There was little difference in family and cultural factors compared to other age groups.

ANOVA analysis was conducted according to academic standards. Regarding the Chinese elderly welfare system, there was a difference in perception according to academic background, and there was a difference between high school graduation and graduate school graduation depending on the educational background. In addition, it was found that there was a difference in perception according to educational background, and there was a difference between high school graduation and graduate school graduation depending on the educational background. The elderly insurance policy was found to have a difference in perception according to academic background, and there was a difference between high school graduation, graduate school graduation, guitar, graduate school graduation, university graduation, and graduate school graduation. In addition, there was no significant difference in academic background in other items. In terms of economic factors, there was a difference in perception of medical expenses according to academic background, and there was a difference between high school graduation and elementary school graduation depending on the educational background. In addition, there was no significant difference in academic background in other items. In terms of policy factors, there was a difference in perception of social participation policy according to academic background, and there was a difference between high school graduation and elementary school graduation depending on the educational class. Alternatively, there was a difference in perception of the rights and interests guarantee policy according to academic background, and there was a difference between high school graduation and middle school graduation depending on the educational background. In addition, there was no significant difference in academic background in other items. In terms of social factors, there was a difference in perception of social activities according to academic background, and there was a difference between elementary school and college graduation depending on the educational background, and there was no significant difference in academic background in other items. In terms of family cultural factors, there was a difference in perception of the help of senior culture according to academic background, and there was a difference between graduate school and high school graduation depending on the educational class. There was a difference in perception of the importance of path culture development according to academic background, and there was a difference between graduate school, high school, college, and graduate school graduation, and there was no significant difference in academic background.