제주 관광 서비스품질이 재방문의사에 미치는 영향에 관한 연구

Abstract

코로나-19가 종식됨에 따라 한중 양국의 항공편과 관광업이 점차 회복되고 있 으며, 관광업은 빠른 경제 회복과 고도화를 위한 중요한 산업이다. 제주도에 대 한 중국인 관광객의 재방문 의지는 제주도 관광객 증가의 한 요인이다. 본 연구 는 제주도 여행 과정에서의 서비스를 6가지 항목으로 나누어 이미 제주도를 방 문한 중국인 관광객에 대한 재방문 의향을 묻는 설문조사를 실시하였다. 이 6항 목은 호텔 서비스요인, 식당 서비스요인, 공항 서비스요인, 면세점 서비스요인, 관광지 서비스요인하고 교통 서비스요인이다. 그 종속변수는 제주도 재방문의도 이다. 본 논문에서는 제주도를 방문한 중국인 관광객 49명을 대상으로 사전 설 문조사를 실시하여 데이터를 분석하였으며, 도출된 결론을 통해 설문지의 문제를 수정한 후, 중국인 관광객 349명을 대상으로 인터넷을 통해 설문지를 배포하고 SPSS를 사용하여 데이터를 분석하여 결론을 도출하였다. 연구방법으로는 다중회 귀분석을 활용하였으며, 다중회귀 분석을 실시하기 위해 신뢰도 검증, 요인분석, 상관관계 분석, 기초통계 분석, 교차분석도 실시하였다. 연구 결과에 따르면 호텔 서비스는 중국인 관광객의 재방문 의향에 긍정적인 영향을 미치고 교통 서비스도 재방문 의향에 긍정적인 영향을 미친다. 제주 정부 는 호텔과 교통의 서비스 품질을 향상시키기 위해 이 두 가지 측면을 최적화하 고 기업 개혁을 수행할 수 있다. 중국인 관광객의 재방문 의사를 높이고 관광객 들에게 제주도를 적극 추천하도록 하는 것이다. 제주도의 중국인 관광객을 질적 으로 끌어올려 제주도의 산업경제와 관광업을 빠르게 회복시켰다. 중국과 한국은 지리적으로 가깝고 중국 인구가 많기 때문에 한국이 유일하게 중국에 대해 비자 를 면제해 주는 제주도로서 중국은 제주도의 중요한 관광자원 인구 국가였다. 하 지만 중국인을 상대로 싱가포르 태국 등 동남아 국가들은 제주도와 같은 지리적, 국가적 우위를 갖고 있다. 따라서 이러한 잠재적 경쟁자들에 맞서 제주도는 관광 재개와 관광 서비스의 질적 향상을 통해 제주도에 대한 중국 관광객의 만족도와 재방문 의사를 높여 제주도를 찾는 중국인 관광객 수를 빠르게 늘려야 한다. 주제어: 재방문 의사, 서비스 품질, 중국관광객|With the end of COVID-19, flights and tourism in both Korea and China are gradually recovering, and tourism is an important industry for rapid economic recovery and advancement. Chinese tourists' willingness to revisit Jeju Island is a factor in the increase of Jeju tourists. This study divided the services during the Jeju Island travel process into six items and conducted a questionnaire asking whether Chinese tourists who have already visited Jeju Island would like to revisit. These six items are hotel service factors, restaurant service factors, airport service factors, duty-free shop service factors, tourist destination service factors, and transportation service factors. Its dependent variable is the intention to revisit Jeju Island. In this paper, data was analyzed by conducting a preliminary survey of 49 Chinese tourists visiting Jeju Island, and after correcting the problem of the questionnaire through the derived conclusions, a questionnaire was distributed to 349 Chinese tourists through the Internet and data was analyzed using SPSS to draw conclusions. Multiple regression analysis was used as a research method, and reliability verification, factor analysis, correlation analysis, basic statistical analysis, and cross-analysis were also performed to conduct multiple regression analysis.

According to the research results, hotel services positively influence Chinese tourists' willingness to revisit and transportation services positively influence their willingness to revisit. The Jeju government can optimize these two aspects and implement corporate reforms to improve the quality of hotel and transportation services. It will increase the willingness of Chinese tourists to revisit and encourage them to visit Jeju Island. It has quickly restored the island's industrial economy and tourism industry by raising the quality of Chinese tourists there. China and Korea are geographically close to and have large Chinese populations, and as the only island where Korea exempts visas from China, China has been an important tourism resource population country. However, Southeast Asian countries, including Singapore and Thailand, have the same geographical and national advantage as Jeju Island against the Chinese. Therefore, against these potential competitors, Jeju should quickly increase the number of Chinese tourists visiting the island by enhancing Chinese tourists' satisfaction and willingness to revisit the island through resuming tourism and improving the quality of tourism services.