승용마 사료효율 개선을 위한 전용사료 효과 조사 연구

Abstract

승용마 생산 및 보급에 관련된 수요가 증가하는 사회적 현상과 기존의 반추동물 소 등에 급여 시 제작되었던 사료 형태로는 말이 가지고 있는 해부, 생리, 영양학적인 특성을 만족 할 수 없어 말 전용 사료 연구 및 관심이 증가 되고 있으며, 사료 연구 분야 또한 일반적인 육성만이 아닌 목적별, 시기별 사료개발에 대한 관심이 증가하고 있다.

본 연구는 사육 용도에 따라 개발된 승용마 전용사료를 급여함에 따라 승용말에 적용하였을 때 체중, 체형, 사료섭취량, 혈액 및 혈청 분석, 당부하능검사 및 GLUT-4발현을 조사하여 승용마 생산성 향상에 미치는 영향을 알아보기 위해 본 연구를 수행하였다. 본 연구에서 얻어진 결과요약은 다음과 같다.

첫째, 전반적인 체중 변화를 살펴보면 승용마의 실험기간동안 체형 변화를 살펴본 결과 전체적인 골격의 증가와 관련된 부위의 증가는 없었으나 체중의 증가에 따른 변화를 관찰되었다. 특히나 체중은 대조군에 비하여 유의성 있게 증가하는 경향성을 보여주었으며 체중의 증가를 통하여 흉위, 흉심, 흉폭이 유의성있게 증가함을 통하여 사료급여에 따른 변화를 알 수 있다.

둘째, 혈액 및 혈청검사결과 GOT 및 GPT를 제외한 항목들은 정상 범위 안에서 관찰되었으나, 실험군에서 GOT는 227.5±4.2 U/I(p<0.05), GPT는 8±4.4 U/I(p<0.05)로 유의성있게 증가하였고, 대조군에서는 GOT는 138.8±9 U/I(p<0.05), GPT는 5.4±0.4 U/I(p<0.05)로 유의성이 있게 증가하였다. 간역할 증가는 체내 영양소 대사를 지속적으로 용하기 위한 보상작용으로 사료된다.

셋째, FSIGT test 결과 glucose량의 변화를 살펴보면 실험군에서 glucose가 감소하는 경향성이 대조군에 비하여 시간의 경과가 필요한 것을 알 수 있었다. 용도별 사료 급여에 따라 실험군에서는 체내에 에너지 저장능력이 증가하여 승용마에서 오랜 시간동안 노역을 하는 경우 효율적인 대응이 가능하다는 것을 알 수 있었다. 또한 insulin의 농도를 살펴봤을 때 사료 급여군에서 insulin의 양이 높게 나타나 실험군에서 에너지 사용 능력에 적응 하는 것을 보여주었다.

넷째, 승용마 실험군 및 대조군에서 근육조직을 채취하여 GLUT-4 단백질의 발현양을 살펴본 결과 실험군에서 대조군과 비교 시 유의성 있게 증가함을 나타냈다. 이를 통하여 GLUT-4 단백질의 발현이 전용사료의 급여에 따른 증가로 볼 수 있으며, 단백질 정량을 통한 GLUT-4 증가는 당 에너지 대사 메카니즘을 확인하였다. 승용마 사료 개발에 따른 기능은 승용마에서 증체와 복부부위의 체형증가가 나타났으며, 에너지의 저장 및 활용에 있어서 효율적인 면을 보였다. 따라서 추후 급여기간, 급여량 및 사료 성분의 조정을 통하여 사료의 효율성, 에너지의 저장 및 활용에 대한 추가 연구가 필요 할 것으로 사료된다.

Riding horse production and dissemination of social phenomena related to he increase in demand and the existing ruminant feed supply for cattle feed in the form of a horse that was produced with anatomy, physiology, nutrition characteristics can not meet the end of the research and growing interest only feed can. The feed research field goal, not just by the general development, time-specific food has increased interest in the development.

This study was developed based on the diets breeding purposes, As the Roadster only applies when horse body weight, body shape, feed intake, blood and serum analysis, glucose tolerance tests, and GLUT-4 expression haneung investigate the impact of the horse to improve productivity this study was performed to investigate. Summary of the results obtained in this study are as follows.

First, look at the riding horse overall weight changes during the experiment result of examining shape changes associated with an increase in the overall skeletal sites, but the increase was not due to the increase in body weight changes were observed. Weight, especially compared to the control group demonstrated significantly increasing trends of weight through increased chest circumference, chest width and chest depth a significantly increased by feeding through the changes can be seen.

Second, the blood and blood test results, except for GOT and GPT were observed in the normal range of items, In the experimental group, the GOT 227.5 ± 4.2 U / I (p <0.05), GPT and 8 ± 4.4 U / I (p <0.05) with significantly increased, and in the control group, the GOT 138.8 ± 9 U / I (p <0.05), GPT and 5.4 ± 0.4 U / I (p <0.05) were increased in significance. liver role of nutrients in the body increases the metabolism to compensate for the effect is consistently.

Third, FSIGT test results look at the change in the amount of glucose in the glucose group than in the control group decreased by trend over time could see that is required. Depending on the application-feeding in the experimental group increased capacity energy storage in the body for a long time, the riding horse labor effective response if the two were able to find out that it is possible. It also looked at the concentration of insulin when feeding high amounts of insulin in group shows energy use in the experimental group showed that the ability to adapt to.

Fourth, the experimental and control groups taken from the muscle tissue and the amount of GLUT-4 protein expression in the experimental group compared with the control group looked at the results significantly increased, respectively. Through this, only the expression of GLUT-4 protein diets increase the feed according to the view, and increased GLUT-4 protein quantification through the mechanism of energy metabolism were the party. Riding horse feed the end of the function in the development of riding horse and weight gain in the abdominal area of the body showed an increase, storage and utilization of energy in the face was effective. Thus, future pay period, through the adjustment of feed ingredients geupyeoryang and feed efficiency, energy storage and utilization should be more research on continuous.