스마트기기 어플리케이션을 활용한 음악과 표현 영역 수업 지도 방안 연구

Abstract

미래 사회에서의 교육은 지식이나 정보를 가르치고 배우는 과정에서 그치지 않고 그것을 적절하게 활용하고 선택할 수 있는 역량을 기르는 형태로 변화할 것이다. 이 러한 미래 사회의 변화에 맞추어 교육의 방향, 내용, 도구 등도 함께 변화해야 한다. 학교에서도 새로운 교육 환경과 교육 방법으로 태블릿 PC나 스마트폰, 전자칠판 등 과 같은 새로운 기기와 기술이 수업에 적용되면서 과거의 수업과는 차별화된 '스마 트교육'의 모습으로 변해가고 있다. 다양한 연구조사에 따르면 학생들은 스마트폰과 같은 스마트기기의 이용이 일상화 되었으며 쉽게 다룰 수 있다고 한다. 학교 또한 태블릿 PC를 교육용 도구로 교사와 학생이 활용할 수 있도록 구비해 놓았고 인터넷 환경을 개선하여 스마트교육이 이루 어지기 위한 인프라를 잘 구축해놓았다. 학생들의 스마트기기 활용 역량은 이미 충 분하고 학교의 자율성 강화 및 인프라 지원으로 다양한 교육의 적용이 가능해졌으나 교육 현장의 수업은 더디게 변화하고 있다. 스마트기기를 교육 현장에 쉽고 효율적 으로 활용하는 방안을 제시해야 할 필요성이 있다. 그리하여 본 연구는 우리의 교육 현실을 개선하고 시대에 맞는 교육을 실천하고자 스마트기기 어플리케이션을 활용하여 2015 개정 음악과 교육과정의 초등학교 3-4 학년 음악과 표현 영역 지도를 위한 교수·학습 지도 방안을 개발하려는 연구이다. 2015 개정 음악과 교육과정에 제시된 표현 영역의 성취기준에 해당하는 각각의 수 업 지도 방안을 제작하여 교수·학습활동 내용을 스마트기기 어플리케이션을 효율적 으로 활용할 수 있는 방향으로 내용을 구성하였다. 2015 개정 음악과 교육과정에 제시된 표현 영역의 성취기준 각각의 수업 지도 방 안을 제작하여 실제 학교 음악 수업 현장에 도움을 주고자 하였다. 3-4학년 음악과 표현 영역의 성취기준을 도달시킬 수 있는 학습 제재를 추출하여 학습 목표를 재구성하였고, 스마트기기 어플리케이션을 활용해 교과서에 제시된 활 동을 어떻게 진행할 수 있는지 제시하여 교사가 수업에 쉽게 적용할 수 있게 하였 다. 스마트기기 어플리케이션 활용 수업이 더 나은 방향으로 발전될 수 있도록 다양한 연구가 이루어지길 바라고, 본 연구의 결과를 학교 수업에 적절하게 선택하여 활용 한다면 교육의 변화에 긍정적인 영향을 줄 것으로 예상한다.

Education in the future will change not only in the process of teaching and learning knowledge and information, but also in the form of raising the capacity to appropriately use and choose it. The direction, contents, and tools of education should be changed in accordance with the changes of future society. In schools, new devices and technologies such as tablet PCs, smart phones, electronic blackboards, etc. are being applied to classes as a new educational environment and education methods, and they are changing to 'smart education', which is differentiated from the previous classes. According to various studies, the use of smart devices such as smartphones is already easy for students and has become common. In addition, the school has equipped tablet PCs as educational tools for teachers and students, and has well established infrastructure for smart education by improving the Internet environment. With sufficient student capacity, enhanced school autonomy, and infrastructure support, it has become possible to apply a variety of education, but classes in the school are changing slowly. So, it is necessary to present ways to use smart devices on the educational site easily and efficiently. Therefore, this study is aimed at developing teaching and learning methods about 2015 revised music curriculum of domains of expression in the elementary school(3rd~4th grade students) with using smart device applications to improve our educational reality and practice education in a new era. I tried to help to provide teaching and learning methods for each of the achievement standards of domain of expression presented in the 2015 revised music curriculum in school. I reconstructed the learning objectives by extracting learning materials that can satisfy the achievement standards in domain of expression of music. I've made teachers apply this method in the class easily to show how the activities in the textbook can be proceeded using smart device applications. It is hoped that various studies will be conducted so that the class using smart device applications can be developed better. And, if the result of this study is selected and used in the class, it will have a positive effect on the change of education.