고등학교 경제수학 단원의 개념분석 및 지도방법

Abstract

수학에 대한 사고는 다양한 활동에 합리적으로 판단하고 문제해결할 수 있는 능력을 길러줄 수 있다. 하지만, 많은 학생들은 수학에 대한 거부감을 느끼고 있 고 재미없고 어려운 것이라 생각하고 실생활에 도움이 안된다고 생각하는 학생 이 많다. 2015 개정 교육과정에서는 수학과 타교과와의 연결을 통해 수학의 필요 성을 느끼게 하기 위해 「경제수학」이라는 과목을 신설하였다. 새롭게 신설된 「경제수학」의 취지에 대해 교사들은 알지만 이 과목에 대한 거부감과 두려움을 느끼고 있으며, 학생들에게 효과적 교과지도에 어려움을 격고 있다. 본 연구에서는 생활하며 필요한 경제 관련 개념과 수학을 접목시켜 학습하며 더욱 합리적인 판단력과 사고력을 기를 수 있도록 「경제수학」과목에 대한 효 과적인 수업방법을 모색해 보았다. 「경제수학」과목의 내용체계 및 목표를 분석하였고, 메릴의 내용요소 전시이 론과 딕과 케리의 체제적 수업설계모형을 바탕으로 효과적인 수업방법에 대해 연구하였다. 이 연구가 신설과목 교과 지도에 대한 자신감을 줄 수 있고 학습자 에게는 「경제수학」에 대한 의의와 목표를 올바로 인지하게 하고 수학에 대한 적극적이고 바람직한 태도를 형성하는데 도움이 될 것으로 기대된다.

Thinking about mathematics can develop the ability to reasonably judge and solve various activities. However, many students feel rejected by mathematics and think it is not fun and difficult, and many students think it is not helpful in real life. In the 2015 revised curriculum, a subject called "Economic Mathematics" was newly established to make students feel the necessity of mathematics through connection with other subjects of mathematics. Teachers know about the purpose of the newly established "Economic Mathematics", but they feel the rejection and fear of this subject and have difficulty in effective curriculum guidance for students. This study explored effective teaching methods for the subject of "economic mathematics" so that students can learn by combining the economic concepts and mathematics needed to live and develop more rational judgment and thinking skills. The contents system and goals of the subject of Economic Mathematicswere analyzed, and effective teaching methods were studied based on Merrill's theory of contents element exhibition and Dick and Kerry's systematic teaching design model.This study is expected to give confidence in the new subject curriculum and help learners to recognize the significance and goal of economic mathematics correctly and to form an active and desirable attitude toward mathematics.